Submit Entry Award Categories Grand Jury Register as Delegate Who will Attend?

Winners 2022

The Talentrack Awards are a celebration of the Indian digital-content ecosystem. Congratulations to all the companies and individuals who have stood out for their stellar work in the digital-content domain.


Digital Sensation of the Year

Karan Johar Karan Johar Bigg Boss OTT - Season 1

Digital Icon of the Year

Ajay Devgn Ajay Devgn Rudra: The Edge of Darkness (Applause Entertainment)

Best Actor - Female (Popular)

Yami Gautam Dhar Yami Gautam Dhar A Thursday (RSVP Movies)

Best Actor - Male (Popular)

Kartik Aaryan Kartik Aaryan Dhamaka (RSVP Movies)

Best Actor - Female (Critic)

Huma Qureshi Huma Qureshi Mithya (Applause Entertainment)

Best Actor - Male (Critic)

Ronit Roy Ronit Roy Candy (VOOT)

Best Actor - Female (Viewer's Choice)

Ronit Roy Rakul Preet Singh Runway 34

Best Singer - Male

Badshah - Paani Paani Badshah - Paani Paani (Saregama India Ltd)

Best Director

Tigmanshu Dhulia Tigmanshu Dhulia The Great Indian Murder (ADF & RLE Media)

Talentrack Listeners' Choice of the Year

Shreya Sharma Shreya Sharma

Viral Sensation of the Year

Bharti Singh Bharti Singh (Qyuki Digital Media)

Best Anchor

Maniesh Paul Maniesh Paul (Qyuki Digital Media)

Best Casting Director - Action/Thriller

Mukesh Chhabra Mukesh Chhabra The Great Indian Murder (ADF & RLE Media)

Best Casting Director - Drama/Comedy

Casting Bay Casting Bay Masoom (Reliance Entertainment Studios Pvt. Ltd.)

Best Actor - Female (Regional)

Sai Tamhankar Sai Tamhankar B.E. Rojgaar (Bharatiya Digital Party)

Best Actor - Male (Regional)

Danish Sait Danish Sait Humble Politician Nograj (Applause Entertainment)

Best Singer - Female

Neeti Mohan - Iss Baarish Mein (Unplugged) Neeti Mohan - Iss Baarish Mein (Unplugged) (Saregama India Ltd)

Best Actor - Negative Role

Ravi Kishan Ravi Kishan Matsya Kaand (MX Player)

Best Singer - Male (Special Jury)

Arjun Kanungo Arjun Kanungo (Qyuki Digital Media)

Digital Influencer of the Year

Prajakta Koli Prajakta Koli (One Digital Entertainment) Mr. Faisu Mr. Faisu (Qyuki Digital Media)

OTT Platform of the Year

VOOT VOOT

Digital Jodi of the Year

Jasmin Bhasin & Aly Goni Jasmin Bhasin & Aly Goni (Qyuki Digital Media)

Best Digital Content - Viral

Paani Paani Paani Paani (Saregama India Ltd)

Best Soundtrack

Mashooka Mashooka (Jjust Music)

Best Digital Content - Web Series - Action/Thriller

Aashram - Season 3 Aashram - Season 3 (MX Player) Rudra: The Edge of Darkness Rudra: The Edge of Darkness (Applause Entertainment)

Best Digital Content - Web Series - Regional

Samantar - Season 2 Samantar - Season 2 (MX Player)

Best Digital Content - Web Series - Drama/Comedy

Udan Patolas Season 1 Udan Patolas Season 1 (Sol Production Pvt. Ltd.) Masoom Masoom (Reliance Entertainment Studios Pvt. Ltd.)

Best Digital Content - Long Format

A Thursday A Thursday (RSVP Movies)

Best Digital Content - Short Format

MONYA MONYA (KBJ ENTERTAINMENT) Transistor Transistor Arré (U Digital Content Pvt. Ltd.)

Best Digital Content - Talent Hunt/ Reality Show

Lock Upp Lock Upp (Logline Productions) Comicstaan - Season 3 Comicstaan - Season 3 (Only Much Louder)

Best Digital Content - Talk Show

Unfiltered by Samdish ft. Manoj Pahwa Unfiltered by Samdish ft. Manoj Pahwa (UNFILTERED by Samdish) Talking Films Talking Films (Hungama Digital Media Entertainment)

Digital Company of the Year

One Digital Entertainment One Digital Entertainment ILN Studios ILN Studios

Digital Content Entrepreneur of the Year

Nikhil Taneja Nikhil Taneja (Yuvaa) Vineet Kashyap Vineet Kashyap (Cinedubs)

Digital Content Startup of the Year

3Folks Media 3Folks Media

Digital Star Of The Year

3Folks Media Jitendra Kumar Panchayat 2 & Jaadugar

Digital Company of the Year - Regional

Bharatiya Digital Party Bharatiya Digital Party Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd. Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd.

Advertising Agency of the Year - Content

Hashify Hashify (Tamada Media)

Best Digital Content - Animation

Bachchhan paandey Opening Title Sequence Bachchhan paandey Opening Title Sequence (Trigger Happy Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.)

Best Digital Content - Branded Content

Tips Rewind - A Tribute To Jagjit Singh Tips Rewind - A Tribute To Jagjit Singh (Media Vantage)

Best Digital Content - Food

MAGGI Masala-ae-Magic Influencer Campaign MAGGI Masala-ae-Magic Influencer Campaign (Magnon eg+) You Got Chef'd Season 3 You Got Chef'd Season 3 Gobble - A Pocket Aces Channel

Best Digital Content - Podcast

22 Yarns with Gaurav Kapur 22 Yarns with Gaurav Kapur (Oaktree Sports)

Best Digital Content - Social Cause, NGO, Government

Navigating The Wild With Ranjeet Jadhav Navigating The Wild With Ranjeet Jadhav (Mid-day Infomedia Ltd) #NahiChaltaHai #NahiChaltaHai (SG Dream Media)

Best Digital Content - Ad Film

ChampionsOfIndia Campaign for Dynapar QPS #ChampionsOfIndia Campaign for Dynapar QPS (Magnon Designory) Havells Stealth Air BLDC Fan Havells Stealth Air BLDC Fan (Trend Loud)

Best Digital Content - Long Format - Regional

Chausar: The Power Games Chausar: The Power Games (PTC PLAY)

Digital Content Company of the Year

Magnon eg+ Magnon eg+

Talentrack Rising Star - Female

Samara Tijori Samara Tijori Masoom (Reliance Entertainment Studios Pvt. Ltd.)

Talentrack Rising Star - Male

Rajiv Adatia Rajiv Adatia (Qyuki Digital Media) Raghav Diwan Raghav Diwan (Umeed)